Go back to the homepage

Privacy policy

Pauwels Consulting is committed to protecting your privacy and personal data. Although most information on this site is available without the need to provide personal information, it is possible that personal information is requested from the user. This information will only be used in accordance to the Privacy Act of 8 December 1992 on privacy protection in relation to processing of persona data and other relevant legal requirements.

We have taken steps to prevent theft, loss or other illegal use of your personal data. We, for example, work with a secure (VPN) connection and encryption. Your data will in no event be disclosed to third parties, for information or publicity purposes, unless laws and regulations require us to do so.

Access and control

In accordance with the Privacy Act of 8 December 1992 the user has a legal right to access and correct his personal data. Each user who proves his identity (copy of ID) can, by written request, dated and signed to Pauwels Consulting, Woodrow Wilsonplein 16, B-9000 Gent or to contact@pauwelsconsulting.com, obtain, free of charge, a written notice of his personal data. If necessary the user can ask to correct information that is incorrect, incomplete or not pertinent. The user can also, free of charge and upon request, at all times object to the use of his data for direct marketing.

Privacy and cookies

Pauwles Consulting can collect anonymous or aggregated information of non-personal nature, such as browser type or IP address, operating system you use or the domain name of the website through which you accessed or leave our website. This enables us to optimize the efficiency of our website.

When visiting our website we can store cookies on your computer. Cookies are small text files placed on your device by websites. Cookies allow us to collect information on – for example – your personal preferences, website visit and device to optimize the functionality and you experience of the website.

Please refer to our Cookie policy for more information on the cookies used by Pauwels Consulting to improve your experience on this website. By visiting the website of Pauwels Consulting you acknowledge and accept the data collection as outlined in our Cookie policy.

About this website

This website is property of Pauwels Consulting NV.

Contact information and registered office:
Pauwels Consulting NV
Lambroekstraat 5A
1831 Diegem – België

 

Telephone: +32 9 324 70 80
E-mail: contact@pauwelsconsulting.com
Company number: BTW BE 0466.878.816

Questions or remarks

Do you have any questions of remarks after reading our Disclaimer or Privacy policy? Please do not hesitate to contact Pauwels Consulting at contact@pauwelsconsulting.com.